Women Task Organizations

Non-governmental Organizations

Death Donations Society

Death Donations Society
  Name of the organization address Telephone Number
01 Ekamuthu Funeral aid Association Padukka Road, Imagira, Ingiriya 034-2269427 / 071-9960972
02 Menageragama funeral donation committee Menerigama, Handapangoda 077-6162862
03 Funeral aid Association Gangoḍa.mapuṭugala Poruwadanda -
04 United Funeral aids Society Kottiyawaththa, Ingiriya 077-5289188
05 Rathmalgoda Viharaya Funeral aids Society Near the temple, Ratmalgoda, Poruwadanda 071-2501219
06 Marekanda United Funeral aids Society Merekanda, Maha Ingiriya, Ingiriya -
07 Eksath Welfare and Funeral Aids Society Gatakossawa, Handapangoda 076-8308916
08 Sinirigi Welfare and Funeral Aids Society 161/1, Kurana, Handapangoda 072-4863649
09 Ingiriya West funeral donation committee Dombagaskanda, Ingiriya 077-2937899
10 United Funeral aids Welfare Society Arunagama, Poruvadanda 077-1092206

divisional  elders board   

Information on divisional  elders board   
   divisional elders board Address Telephone Number
01 Maputugala Maputugala, Poruwadanda 077 7968277
02 Arunagama Poruwadanda West 077 8832313
03 Kandanapitiya  110/1, Katugallegama , Kandanapitiya , Bope,  Padukka 077 6561442
04 Ingiriya West Senanayake Place, Ingiriya 077 2173684
05 Arakawila Arakavila, Handapangoda  034 2269108
06 Handapangoda Handapangoda West  071 8157781

Women's Task Force

  Women Task Organizations
  Women Task Organization  Address
01 Visakha Women's Task Force Ingiriya North
02 Dilini Women's Task Society Kaakuladola
03 Pipena Kumudu Women's Task Force Dombagaskanda
04
Shakthi Women Task Force
Kandanapitiya
05 Deirilya Women's Task Force Ingiriya West
06 Handapangoda West Women's Task Society Handapangoda West
07 Samagi Women's Task Force Palpitigoda
08 Handapangoda South Women's Task Society Handapangoda South
09 Rantharu Women's Club Kurana North
10 Vimukthi Women's Task Force Nabbapana
11 Shantha Pithara State Women's Task Society Maha Ingiriya
12 Suhada Jana Navoda Women's Task Society Kotigala
13 Arunaloka Women's Task Force Arakawila
14 Dilini Women's Task Force Wagawaththa
15 Ekamuthu Women's Task Force Rathmalgoda East
16 Handapangoda East Women's Task Force Handapangoda East
17 Rathmalgoda Women's Task Force Rathmalgoda West
18 Vimukthi Women's Task Force Kurana South
19 Prajapathi Women's Task Force Urugala West
20 Urugala Women's Task Force Urugala East
21 Poruwadanda Women's Task Force Poruwadanda East

Youth clubs

Youth clubs
  Youth club Chairman's Name and Address
01 Kalana Mr. D. Hasith Darshana, 87, Arunagama, Poruwadanda
02 Sandaras Mr. A.D. Samantha Priyadarshana, pahala Urugala, Ingiriya
03 Chinthana Mr. S.D. Moshan Kanchana, 03, Pansala Junction, Handapaangoda
04 Thurunu Sahana Mr. E.W. Kathila Manjana, No. 59, Kathilawila, Isurupura, Ingiriya
05 Parakrama Mr. Janath Jayakody, Diwulpatha, Ingiriya
06 Aruna Mr. Chathuranga Amarasingha, Isurupura, Ingiriya
07 Rashmi Mr. G.D. Nishantha Gamage, Maguruwela, Poruwadanda
08 Saumyapurama Mr. S.S. Anil Priyantha, Manana, Poruwadanda
09 Shiwashakthi Mr. B. Robshath Parwaththa, Kalupahana, Ingiriya
10 Supipi Mr. J.A. Saliya Wajiranath, Nambapana, Ingiriya
11 Sudampaya Mr. Chaminda Pushpa kumara, 194, Bodhirajagama, Ingiriya
12 Buddhi Mr. P. Thanuja Sanjeewani, Palpitigoda, Poruwadanda
13 Sunera Miss. H.V. Nadeeka Priyadarshani Lili Kusum, Kurauda, Handapangoda
14 Raththaru Mr. K.L. Upul Samantha, No. 81, Batugampala, Handapangoda
15 Wishwa Mr. D.D. Sharmila Jayawardhana, 3rd Lane, Imagira States, Ingiriya
16 Kalana Mr. K.T. Dushantha Darshana, Rambukkanagama, Ingiriya

Rural Development Societies

Rural Development Societies
  Name of the Society Secretary's Name / Address
01 Gallegama Rural Development Association Mr. k.K. Dayarathna, Gallegama, Ingiriya
02 Nisalagiri Uyana Rural Development Association Mr. Indrasena Perera, 49, Nisalagiri Uyana, Boralugoda, Poruwadanda
03 Batugampala South Rural Development Association Mrs. W.A.K. Mangalika Jayanthi, Batugampala, Handapangoda
04 Maputugala Rural Development Association Mr. V.L.D. Jayawardhana , 120/1, Pansala Road, Maputugala
05 Kakuladola Rural Development Association Mrs. Chandima Sriyakanthi, Kakuladola, Near Pansala, Handapangoda
06 Nambapana Rural Development Association Mr. D.M. Wijethilaka, Nambapana, Ingiriya
07 Urugala West Rural Development Association Mrs. Nanda Amarawansha, Galu Houses, Urugala West, Ingiriya
08 Handapangoda East Rural Development Association Mr. S. Lalith Jayawardhana, "Jinasiri", Near Pansala, Handapangoda
09 Gatakossawa Rural Development Association Mr. K.A. Sarath Kumara, Gatakossawa, Handapangoda
10 Handapangoda West Rural Development Association Mr. B. Sathisbandu Nawarathna, Horana Road, Handapangoda
11 Kandanapitiya Rural Development Association Mr. R.V. Chandrasoma, Kandanapitiya, Bope
12 Menerigama Rural Development Association Mr. Nimalasiri Ranaweera, Menerigama, Handapangoda
13 Akkara Wissa Rural Development Association Akkara Wissa, Ingiriya
14 Arunagama Women Rural Development Association Mrs. Vinitha S. Kalubowila, Arunagama, Poruwadanda
15 Palpitigoda Rural Development Association Mr. R. Rupadasa Ranasingha, No. 147, Palpitigoda, Poruwadanda
16 Poruwadanda West (Kalupahana) Rural Development Association Poruwadanda West

 

Downloads

01. Registration of Non-Government Organization - Instruction
02. Registration of Non-Government Organization - Application

 

News & Events

Scroll To Top